The best award is a satisfied client who is proud of their project. A satisfied client is one who believes RBA listened to their needs, worked in a collaborative process, met the agreed upon budget, worked through the challenges of unforeseen conditions and met the time frame milestones.

“Awards are a guage of who is doing what remarkably well”

Professional design awards are trophies our projects have won by beating out other projects by other design firms. Awards are a gauge of who is doing what, remarkably well. Design awards are competitions among practitioners and inspires RBA to create remarkable projects.

The true measure of a project’s success is when clients become our friends and bring our studio additional work. 70% of RBA’s projects are with repeat clients.

2012

Contract Interiors National Award

ARTifacts – Kent Bellows Studio
Omaha, NE

Jurors: Lance Amato; Viveca Bissonnette,FIIDA;  Carolyn Iu, AIA;  Primo Orpilla, AIA; James Prendergast

2012

AIA National Honor Award for Interior Architecture

ARTifacts- Kent Bellows Studio and Center for Visual Arts
Omaha, NE

jurors: Elizabeth Corbin Murphy, FAIA;  Robert Allen, Jr., AIA; Mark Jensen, AIA; David Lenox, AIA; Erick S. Ragni, AIA

2011

AIA Nebraska Unbuilt Merit Award

River Probes
Omaha,
NE
Jurors: Jury Chair, Christopher Herr, AIA:  Sarah Semple Brown, AIA:  Tania Salgado, AIA

2011

AIA Nebraska Architecture Citation Award

Omaha Foot and Ankle
Omaha, NE

Jurors: Jury Chair, Christopher Herr, AIA:  Sarah Semple Brown, AIA:  Tania Salgado, AIA

2011

AIA Nebraska Architecture Merit Award

Kent Bellows Foundation
Omaha,
NE
Jurors: Jury Chair, Christopher Herr, AIA:  Sarah Semple Brown, AIA:  Tania Salgado, AIA

2010

AIA Central States Honor Award

ARTifacts – Kent Bellows Studio
Omaha,
NE
Jurors: jury chair, Larry Scarpa, David Montalba, Hadrian Predock

2010

AIA Central States Honor Award

DATA
Omaha,
NE
Jurors:  jury chair, Larry Scarpa, David Montalba, Hadrian Predock

2010

Interior Design Best of the Year National Award

DATA
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Cindy Allen, Editor

2010

AIA National Honor Award for Interior Architecture

DATA
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Daniel H. Wheeler, FAIA; Audrey A. Matlock, AIA; Audrey Stokes O’Hagan, AIA; David H. Hart, FAIA; Clive Wilkinson, AIA, RIBA

2010

Residential Architect National Grand Award

Elm Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Ed Binkley, AIA; Louise Harpman, Assoc. AIA; Jennifer Luce, AIA; John V. Mutlow, FAIA, RIBA; Julie Snow, FAIA; Richard Williams, FAIA

2009

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Twist Residence
Lincoln, NE
Jurors: Peter Kuttner, FAIA; Lawrence A. Chan, FAIA; Jane Weinzapfel, FAIA

2009

AIA Nebraska Concrete Masonry Award

Monarch Place 3
Papillion, NE
Jurors: Peter Kuttner, FAIA; Lawrence A. Chan, FAIA; Jane Weinzapfel, FAIA

2009

AIA Nebraska Merit Award

Forest Drive renovation
Hinton, IA
Jurors: Peter Kuttner, FAIA; Lawrence A. Chan, FAIA; Jane Weinzapfel, FAIA

2009

AIA Nebraska Merit Award

DATA
Omaha, NE

Jurors: Peter Kuttner, FAIA; Lawrence A. Chan, FAIA; Jane Weinzapfel, FAIA

2008

AIA National Small Projects Honorable Mention

Elm Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Mary-Ann Agresti, AIA; John Connell, AIA; Rachel Levitt; Frank Shirley, AIA

2008

Residential Architect National Grand Award

Laboratory
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Louise Braverman, FAIA; Louise Ralph Cunningham, AIA; Allison Ewing, AIA, LEED AP; Paul Mankins, FAIA, LEED AP; Joeb Moore, AIA; James G. Thomas, AIA

2008

AIA National Small Projects Award

Laboratory Connector
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Mary-Ann Agresti, AIA; John Connell, AIA; Rachel Levitt; Frank Shirley, AIA

2008

AIA National Housing Award

Laboratory
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Sanford Steinberg, AIA; David Jameson, FAIA; Jane Kolleeny; Charles F. McAfee, FAIA; Mark McInturff, FAIA

2008

Residential Architect National Grand Award

Crabapple Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Louise Braverman, FAIA; Louise Ralph Cunningham, AIA; Allison Ewing, AIA, LEED AP; Paul Mankins, FAIA, LEED AP; Joeb Moore, AIA; James G. Thomas, AIA

2008

Interior Design Best of Year Merit Award

Crabapple
Omaha, NE
Interior Design December 2007

2008

AIA National Housing Award

Crabapple Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Sanford Steinberg, AIA; David Jameson, FAIA; Jane Kolleeny; Charles F. McAfee, FAIA; Mark McInturff, FAIA

2008

Tau Sigma Delta Silver Medal Finalist

Randy Brown

2008

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Elm Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Todd DeGarmo, FAIA; Kendall Wilson, AIA; Suzanne Reatig, FAIA

2008

Contract Interiors National Award

Laboratory Connector
Omaha, NE
Jurors: James Richard; DB Kim; Kelly Bauer; Angie Lee; Mark Janson

2008

AIA National Award for Interior Architecture

Laboratory
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Peter G. Kuttner, FAIA; Philip M. Crosby, Assoc. AIA; John Grable, FAIA; Walker Johnson, FAIA; Marsha Maytum, FAIA; George Nikolajevich, FAIA; Mark Reddington, FAIA; Tallman Trask, Hon. AIA

2007

AIA Central States Honor Award

Laboratory Connector
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Margaret McCurry, FAIA; Ross Wimer, AIA; Eileen Jones

2007

AIA National Award for Interior Architecture

Better Business Bureau
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Richard Logan, AIA; Elizabeth Ericson, FAIA; Philip Freelon, FAIA; Thomas W. Kundig, FAIA; Nicole Ludacka, Assoc. AIA; Kristal Peters; Henry Siegel, FAIA; Victor Trahan III, FAIA; Jane Werner

2007

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Modele
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Vincent James, FAIA; Roxanne Nelson, AIA; Sarah Nettleton, AIA, LEED AP

2007

AIA National Small Projects Award

Crabapple Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: David C. Hughes, AIA; Anne Chu, AIA, IIDA, LEED AP; John G. Jessen, AIA; Kevin G. Sneed, AIA

2007

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Crabapple Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Vincent James, FAIA; Roxanne Nelson, AIA; Sarah Nettleton, AIA, LEED AP

2007

Architectural Record Houses National Award

Laboratory
Omaha, NE
Architectural Record April 2007

2007

Interior Design Best of Year Award

Laboratory
Omaha, NE

2006

AIA Nebraska Unbuilt Honor Award

Allwine Prairie Center
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Eddie Jones, AIA; Jack DeBartolo 3, AIA; Jay Silverberg, AIA

2006

Fellow American Institute of Architects

Randy Brown
Omaha, NE

2006

AIA Nebraska Citation Award

Hidden Creek Community
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Eddie Jones, AIA; Jack DeBartolo 3, AIA; Jay Silverberg, AIA

2006

AIA Central States Unbuilt Honor Award

Allwine Prairie Interpretative Center
Douglas County, NE
Jurors: Merrill Elam, AIA; Carlos Tardio; Jimmy Smith, AIA; Amy Landesberg, AIA

2006

Custom Home National Award

Forrest Hills Drive
Hinton, IA
Jurors: Ralph Cunningham; Mitch Handman; David Prutting; Linda Searl
Custom Home May/June 2006

2006

AIA Central States Honor Award

Laboratory
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Merrill Elam, AIA; Carlos Tardio; Jimmy Smith, AIA; Amy Landesberg, AIA

2006

Interior Design Best of Year Merit Award

Bizarre
Omaha, NE
Interior Design December 2006

2006

AIA Central States Honor Award

Monarch Place
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Merrill Elam, AIA; Carlos Tardio; Jimmy Smith, AIA; Amy Landesberg, AIA

2006

AIA Nebraska Honorable Mention

Monarch Place
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Eddie Jones, AIA; Jack DeBartolo 3, AIA; Jay Silverberg, AIA

2006

AIA Central States Urban Design Award

Hidden Creek Community
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Merrill Elam, AIA; Carlos Tardio; Jimmy Smith, AIA; Amy Landesberg, AIA

2006

Interior Design Best of Year Merit Award

Salon Gallerie
Omaha, NE

2006

AIA National Honor Award for Interior Architecture

Bizarre
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Linda Searl FAIA, Andrea P. Leers FAIA, Marc D. L’Italien AIA, John I. Mesick AIA, Herman Mhire

2006

AIA Nebraska Honorable Mention

Salon Gallerie
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Eddie Jones, AIA; Jack DeBartolo 3, AIA; Jay Silverberg, AIA

2006

AIA Central States Merit Award

Madame Suren
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Merrill Elam, AIA; Carlos Tardio; Jimmy Smith, AIA; Amy Landesberg, AIA

2006

Gold Crystal Award Retail Store Magazine

Bizarre
Omaha, NE

2006

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Laboratory
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Eddie Jones, AIA; Jack DeBartolo 3, AIA; Jay Silverberg, AIA

2005

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Village Pointe East
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Mark Sexton AIA, James Baird AIA, John Ronan AIA

2005

AIA Central States Citation Award

Bizarre
Omaha, NE
Jurors: James Cutler FAIA, Donald Carlson FAIA, Robert Hull FAIA, Rick Sundberg FAIA

2005

AIA Nebraska Citation

Madame Suren
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Mark Sexton AIA, James Baird AIA, John Ronan AIA

2005

AIA Central States Citation Award

P+D Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: James Cutler FAIA, Donald Carlson FAIA, Robert Hull FAIA, Rick Sundberg FAIA

2005

AIA National Honor Award for Interior Architecture

Boys Club of Sioux City
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Mark McInturff FAIA, Douglas A. Garofalo FAIA, Judith DiMaio AIA, Karen I. Fiene AIA, Nancy Tessman

2005

AIA Central States Merit Award

Mid City Bank
Omaha, NE
Jurors: James Cutler FAIA, Donald Carlson FAIA, Robert Hull FAIA, Rick Sundberg FAIA

2005

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Bizarre
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Mark Sexton AIA, James Baird AIA, John Ronan AIA

2005

Architectural Record “Record Interior”

Bizarre
Omaha, NE

2004

AIA Central States Honor Award

120Blondo Retail Building
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Ron Radziner AIA, Craig Stradley AIA, John Alan Welsh

2004

AIA Nebraska Citation

Houghton Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Henry Smith-Miller AIA, Ronnette Riley FAIA, Bartholomew Voorsanger FAIA

2004

AIA Nebraska Detail Award

Waterford Community Center
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Henry Smith-Miller AIA, Ronnette Riley FAIA, Bartholomew Voorsanger FAIA

2004

AIA Nebraska Unbuilt Award

Laboratory Residence Addition
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Henry Smith-Miller AIA, Ronnette Riley FAIA, Bartholomew Voorsanger FAIA

2004

AIA Nebraska Citation

Mid City Bank
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Henry Smith-Miller AIA, Ronnette Riley FAIA, Bartholomew Voorsanger FAIA

2004

Residential Architect National Award

Houghton Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Adele Chang, AIA; David Hacin, AIA; Frank Harmon, FAIA;  Margaret McCurry, FAIA; Dale Mulfinger, FAIA; Rebecca Swanson, AIA

2004

AIA Nebraska Unbuilt Award

Bizarre
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Henry Smith-Miller AIA, Ronnette Riley FAIA, Bartholomew Voorsanger FAIA

2004

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Boys Club of Sioux City basement
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Henry Smith-Miller AIA, Ronnette Riley FAIA, Bartholomew Voorsanger FAIA

2003

AIA Nebraska Detail Award

Poulson Kjeldseth Ad Agency
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Craig Curtis AIA, Mary Johnston AIA, Tom Kundig FAIA

2003

AIA Central States Honor Award

Greater Omaha Packing Co. lI
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Robert Campbell FAIA, Carol Burns AIA, Tim Love AIA

2003

Better Homes & Gardens Remodeling 1st

P+D Residence
Omaha, NE

2003

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Quality Telemarketing
Vermillion, SD
Jurors: Craig Curtis AIA, Mary Johnston AIA, Tom Kundig FAIA

2003

Residential Architect National Award

Laboratory Residence Bathroom
Omaha, NE
Jurors: David Baker, FAIA; Harry Teague, AIA; Heather McKinney, AIA; Mark Hutker, AIA; Rick Emsiek, AIA; D. Graham Davidson, FAIA

2003

Residential Architect National Leadership

Rising Star Award
Omaha, NE

2003

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

120Blondo Retail Building
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Craig Curtis AIA, Mary Johnston AIA, Tom Kundig FAIA

2003

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Poulson Kjeldseth Ad Agency
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Craig Curtis AIA, Mary Johnston AIA, Tom Kundig FAIA

2003

AIA Central States Honor Award

Better Business Bureau
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Robert Campbell FAIA, Carol Burns AIA, Tim Love AIA

2003

NCMA National Design Award

Better Business Bureau
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Karen Kirks Alexander, AIA; Michael P. Johnson, AIA; Christopher Della Vedova, ASLA; Sergio Poles, AIA

2003

AIA Nebraska Masonry Award

Better Business Bureau
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Craig Curtis AIA, Mary Johnston AIA, Tom Kundig FAIA

2003

AIA Central States Honor Award

American Express
Omaha,NE
Jurors: Robert Campbell FAIA, Carol Burns AIA, Tim Love AIA

2003

Better Homes & Gardens Grand Prize

P+D Residence
Omaha, NE

2003

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Better Business Bureau
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Craig Curtis AIA, Mary Johnston AIA, Tom Kundig FAIA

2003

Residential Architect National Award

P+D Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: David Baker, FAIA; Harry Teague, AIA; Heather McKinney, AIA; Mark Hutker, AIA; Rick Emsiek, AIA; D. Graham Davidson, FAIA

2003

AIA Nebraska Detail Award

McKinley Residence Bathroom
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Craig Curtis AIA, Mary Johnston AIA, Tom Kundig FAIA

2002

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

(Re) constructed Landscape
Omaha,NE
Jurors: Michael Rotundi FAIA, Jon Anderson AIA, Clark Stevens AIA

2002

Contract Interiors National Sustainable Award

Poulson Kjeldseth Ad Agency
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Dina Frank; S. Russell Groves; Eva Maddox; Michael Pinto; Michael Vanderbyl

2002

AIA National Young Architect Award

Randy Brown, AIA
Omaha, NE

2002

AIA Central States Honor Award

(Re) constructed Landscape
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Brad Cloepfil AIA, Brian Healy AIA, Joel Sanders AIA

2002

Contract Interiors National Award

American Express
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Dina Frank; S. Russell Groves; Eva Maddox; Michael Pinto; Michael Vanderbyl

2002

AIA Nebraska YA Gold Award (unbuilt)

Better Business Bureau
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Tom Prinz AIA, Jeff Day AIA

2002

AIA National Honor Award for Architecture

Greater Omaha Packing l+ll
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Bernard J. Cywinski FAIA, Thomas H. Beeby FAIA, Nathanial D. Clark AIA, E. Ean McNaughton Jr. FAIA, Scott Merrill AIA, Rebecca Swanson AIA, Marilyn Wheaton, Isaac Williams

2001

AIA Central States Honor Award

120Blondo Office Building
Omaha, NE
Jurors: David Hansen FAIA, Evett J. Ruffcorn FAIA, Tom Livingston FAIA

2001

AIA Nebraska YA Silver Award

Judson College
Chicago, IL
Jurors: Wayne Drummond FAIA, Mark Hoistad AIA, Tom Prinz AIA

2001

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

American Express
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Rod Kruse FAIA, Julie Snow FAIA, Frank Harmon FAIA

2001

ID Magazine National Merit Award

John Luce Company
Omaha, NE

2001

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

P + D Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Rod Kruse FAIA, Julie Snow FAIA, Frank Harmon FAIA

2001

American Architecture Award

120Blondo Office Building
Omaha, NE

2001

AIA Nebraska YA Gold Award

Waterford Community Center
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Wayne Drummond FAIA, Mark Holstad AIA, Tom Prinz AIA

2001

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Greater Omaha Packing Co. ll
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Rod Kruse FAIA, Julie Snow FAIA, Frank Harmon FAIA

2000

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Briar Hills Apartments
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Ralph Rapson FAIA, Leonard Parker FAIA, Joan Soranno AIA

2000

House Beautiful Top 100 Designers

Randy Brown, AIA
Omaha, NE
House Beautiful Spring 2008

2000

AIA Nebraska YA Gold Award

American Express
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Jeff Day AIA, Robert Condia AIA

2000

American Architecture Award

Greater Omaha Packing Co. l
Omaha, NE

2000

AIA Central States Honor Award

Briar Hills Apartments
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Ralph Rapson FAIA, Leonard Parker FAIA, Joan Soranno AIA

1999

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Blue Stem Restaurant
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Curt Fentress FAIA, Michael Brendle FAIA, Brian Klipp AIA

1999

Interiors “Big I” National Award

Boys Club of Sioux City
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Richard Brayton, AIA; Martha Burns; Lovejoy Duryed; Pamela Light; John Lijewski, AIA; David Rockwell, FAIA

1999

AIA Central States Honor Award

Studio / Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Robert Ivy FAIA, Ronnette Riley FAIA, Roger Shepard

1999

American Architecture Award

John Luce Company
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Elizabeth Sverbeyeff Byron; Heil Kozokoff; Susan Grant Lewin; Donald M. Rorkek; Jill Vanderfleet; Scott Garrett; Rysid Suchecka; Jane Victor

1999

AIA National Honor Award for Interior Architecture

Studio / Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Lauren L. Rottet FAIA, Michael Bierut, Stanford Hughes FAIA, Mark McInturff FAIA, David D. Salmela FAIA

1999

AIA Central States Detail Award

Blue Stem Restaurant
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Robert Ivy FAIA, Ronnette Riley FAIA, Roger Shepard

1998

Interior Design IIDA National Award

Broadmoor Development Co.
Omaha, NE

1998

AIA Central States Honor Award

Boys Club of Sioux City
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Bernard J. Cywinski FAIA, James H. Liberman AIA, Carol Ross Barney FAIA

1998

Will Ching, FIBD National Winner

Broadmoor Development Co.
Omaha, NE

1998

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Boys Club of Sioux City
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Joe Valerio FAIA, Thompson Nelson FAIA, Kite Singleton FAIA

1998

American Architecture Award

Studio / Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Neil Frankel, FAIA; Al Larson; Larry K. Oltmanns, AIA

1998

AIA Central States Honor Award

John Luce Company
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Bernard J. Cywinski FAIA, James H. Liberman AIA, Carol Ross Barney FAIA

1998

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

John Luce Company
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Joe Valerio FAIA, Thompson Nelson FAIA, Kite Singleton FAIA

1997

AWI Wood Design National Award

Studio / Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Robert E. Hull, FAIA; Susan T. Rodriguez, AIA; Roberto S. Espejo

1997

Architectural Record “Record Interiors”

Studio / Residence
Omaha, NE

1997

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Broadmoor Development Co.
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Coy Howard, Lise Clairborne Matthews AIA, Ron McCoy AIA

1997

AIA Central States Honor Award

Boys Club of Sioux City
Sioux City, IA
Jurors: Wayne Berg FAIA, Steven Holl FAIA, Edward J. Mills AIA

1997

Business Week/Architectural Record/ AIA Award

Greater Omaha Packing
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Stanley Boles AIA, Terrance Flynn, Robert Frasca FAIA, Frances Hallsband FAIA, Robert Hillier FAIA, Craig Hodgetts, Richard Koshacek, Paul O’Neill, Mack Scogin FAIA

1997

AIA Central Sates Award of Merit

Broadmoor Development Co.
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Wayne Berg FAIA, Steven Holl FAIA, Edward J. Mills AIA

1996

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Greater Omaha Packing I
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Thomas Meyer FAIA, Rand Elliott FAIA, Kate Schwennsen FAIA

1996

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Studio / Residence
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Thomas Meyer FAIA, Rand Elliott FAIA, Kate Schwennsen FAIA

1996

AIA Central States Honor Award

Greater Omaha Packing I
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Dan Avchen AIA, Dennis Rupert AIA, Bruce Woop AIA

1995

Interiors “Big I” National Award

Brown + Wolff Law Office
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Todd Dalland, AIA; Tama Duffy; Anthony Garrett; Rysid Sucheck;, Jane Victor
Interiors January 1995

1995

AIA Central States Honor Award

Livingreen
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Peter Pran FAIA, Michael Rotundi FAIA, Jennifer Moulton, Peter Bohlin FAIA

1994

AIA Central States Honor Award

Brown + Wolff Law Office
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Adrian Smith FAIA, James Hagle FAIA, Margaret McCurry FAIA

1994

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Brown + Wolff Law Office
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Adrian Smith FAIA, James Hagle FAIA, Margaret McCurry FAIA

1994

AIA Nebraska Honor Award

Livingreen
Omaha, NE
Jurors: Adrian Smith FAIA, James Hagle FAIA, Margaret McCurry FAIA

1993

Silver Crystal National Award

Paper Bizarre Retail Store
Omaha, NE

1993

ABA Small Law Office 1st Prize

Brown + Wolff Law Office
Omaha, NE

1993

“New Faces of 1993” Contract Design

Randy Brown, AIA
Omaha, NE

1993

ABA Reception Space 1st Prize

Brown + Wolff Law Office
Omaha, NE

1992

Boston Architectural Society Merit

Continual Motion
Omaha, NE

1990

Gold Crystal National Award

Gift Street Retail Store
Omaha, NE